ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilhelmine Steffens - IMO 8100583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Wilhelmine SteffensAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100583Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 3-4-04
IMO: 8100583
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Pemba
IMO:8100583
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2005
Former name(s):
- Wilhelmine Steffens (Until 2013 Jun 23)
- Rms Scotia (Until 1996 Sep 10)
- Wilhelmine Steffens (Until 1992 Dec 02)
- Lucky Star (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILHELMINE STEFFENS
© Marcus-S
Lucky Star
© simonwp
WILHELMINE STEFFENS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!