ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSCAR VIKING - IMO 8131104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OSCAR VIKINGAdded:Nov 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8131104Hits:679
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Port of registry: Oslo (Norway - NIS)
IMO: 8131104
Call sign: LAWE4
Ex-names: Tielrode, Petrogas II; Oscar Gas
Type/class: LPG tanker
Built by: N.V. Boelwerf S.A. - Temse in 1983
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 06/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Hermes
IMO:8131104
Former name(s):
- Oscar Viking (Until 2006 Oct)
- Oscar Gas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tielrode (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,152 tons
Summer DWT:26,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oscar Gas
© simonwp
BW Hermes
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
BW HERMES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!