ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Denise C - IMO 9169330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Denise CAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169330Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the Tamar 18-12-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquata
IMO:9169330
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005485
Callsign:V7EK7
Former name(s):
- Stella Fomalhaut (Until 2014 Apr)
- Fomalhaut (Until 2008 Aug)
- Brave Imperiale (Until 2006 Aug)
- Denise C (Until 2006 Apr)
- Greyhawk (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,862 tons
Summer DWT:46,685 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°44’22.23” N, 63°24’57.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
18:01:50 UTC
Last update:
13 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 18:01:50 UTCHouston
2017 December 24th, 21:00:26 UTCSantarem/brazil
2017 December 23rd, 02:00:09 UTCMacapa/brazil
2017 December 12th, 11:00:44 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 6th, 17:00:46 UTCEg Aly>tr Ckz
2017 November 15th, 15:00:13 UTCGi Gib>eg Edk
2017 September 10th, 12:00:00 UTCNacala
2017 July 25th, 16:00:03 UTCOran
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:22 UTCGibrltar
2017 May 20th, 15:00:40 UTCIdgre
More Of This Ship
AQUATA
© Maxi Alonso
AQUATA
© Maxi Alonso
AQUATA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!