ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Coral - IMO 9111606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:White CoralAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111606Hits:678
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Tamar with ferro/manganese 18-1-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Asano
IMO:9111606
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264300
Callsign:VRFH4
Former name(s):
- Lustrous Pearl (Until 2009 Jun)
- White Coral (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,345 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°3’18.9” N, 131°45’46.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 230° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Txd
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
00:30:29 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 00:30:29 UTCJp Txd
2018 March 25th, 12:00:22 UTCHk Cn
2018 March 17th, 15:00:33 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 March 17th, 15:00:19 UTCJp Txd
2018 February 15th, 09:00:14 UTCHk Cn
2018 February 8th, 02:30:17 UTCJp Txd
2018 January 10th, 06:00:02 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 29th, 17:00:59 UTCJp Txd
2017 November 24th, 20:00:58 UTCHong Kong
2017 March 30th, 19:00:06 UTCJp Txd
More Of This Ship
GRAND ASANO
© Li Wai Kit
GRAND ASANO
© Li Wai Kit
Grand Asano
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!