ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crimson Mars - IMO 9244697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Crimson MarsAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244697Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Tamar to load woodchips 14-11-04

IMO Added 9244697
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Rhapsody
IMO:9244697
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EGD2
Former name(s):
- Crimson Mars (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,360 tons
Summer DWT:49,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°55’58.42” N, 110°52’35.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Qn_vn
Arrival:14th Jun 2017
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 14th, 14:00:58 UTCQn_vn
2017 June 5th, 14:00:22 UTCZha_cn
2016 December 9th, 23:00:05 UTCChan May,vn
2016 October 31st, 16:00:13 UTCCjk,china
2016 April 17th, 16:30:11 UTCPortland,au
2016 March 17th, 15:30:11 UTCXiaocuo,cn
2016 January 29th, 11:00:27 UTCYpg,cn
2016 January 1st, 04:00:39 UTCCn,ypg
2015 November 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCYangpu,cn
2015 November 7th, 12:00:26 UTCYangpu
More Of This Ship
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
Stellar Rhapsody
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 09, 2005 02:53 (12 years ago)
Nice photos of a interestingly built ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!