ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREALAIS - IMO 5241142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:MONTREALAISAdded:Jul 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:5241142Hits:486
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Arriving in the port of Quebec city to unload cereals.
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Montrealais
IMO:5241142
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001713
Callsign:VDWC
Former name(s):
- Montrealais (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,647 tons
Summer DWT:27,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONT
© Martin Palardy
MONT
© Martin Palardy
MONT
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Toronto, ON (Canada)
Call Sign: VDWC
IMO: 5241142
Ex-names: Montrealer (62)
AFT & PART CARGO SECTIONS - Built by: Canadian Vickers Ltd. - Montreal, QC - 1962
FORWARD & PART CARGO SECTIONS - Built by: G.T. Davie & Sons Ltd. - Levis, QC - 1962
Type: Bulk Carrier, Lakers
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Lanaud on Jun 09, 2005 18:09 (11 years ago)
Hot weather gives it a nice haze
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!