ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFRANCE BERLIOZ - IMO 9305843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:SEAFRANCE BERLIOZAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305843Hits:411
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SEAFRANCE BERLIOZ, built 2005, turning around in Calais when leaving for Dover
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlioz
IMO:9305843
Flag:France
MMSI:228085000
Callsign:FMAB
Former name(s):
- Seafrance Berlioz (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,644 tons
Summer DWT:5,700 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Boulogne Sur Mer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°58’5.63” N, 1°47’48.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Calais Dover Calais
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 August 10th, 14:00:59 UTCCalais Dover Calais
2015 August 10th, 14:00:37 UTCCalais Dover Calais
2014 December 28th, 15:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2014 August 10th, 14:00:42 UTCCalais Dover Calais
2012 August 10th, 14:00:47 UTCCalais
2012 January 31st, 05:00:09 UTCMadrid?
2011 January 31st, 05:00:54 UTCCalais Dover Calais
More Of This Ship
COTE DES FLANDRES
© J-peg
COTE DES FLANDRES
© Robert Fournier
COTE DES FLANDRES
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!