ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDNIGHT MERCHANT - IMO 9181106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:MIDNIGHT MERCHANTAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9181106Hits:428
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
MIDNIGHT MERCHANT at sea (crossing Dover-Dunkerque)
Vessel Identification
Name:European Endeavour
IMO:9181106
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054700
Callsign:C6ZG5
Former name(s):
- El Greco (Until 2007 Oct)
- Midnight Merchant (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,152 tons
Summer DWT:7,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’53.71” N, 3°57’46.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 277° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Dub Liv
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 10:30:12 UTCDub Liv
2016 November 19th, 05:00:59 UTCDub Brkhead
2016 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2016 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2015 December 18th, 22:30:40 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2015 February 9th, 12:30:28 UTCDub Liv Dub
2014 July 15th, 22:30:22 UTCDub Liv Dub
2014 May 19th, 22:30:49 UTCDublin
2014 April 19th, 06:40:05 UTCFalmouth
2014 April 17th, 22:30:12 UTCDub Liv Dub
More Of This Ship
EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR
© jim mcquarrie
EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR
© jim mcquarrie
EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR
© jim mcquarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 11, 2006 21:36 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Registry: London (UK)
IMO: 9181106
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Sep/2006): El Greco (Spain) since Aug/2006
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sevilla (Spain) in 2000
Type/class: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!