ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athelqueen - IMO 5028423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:AthelqueenAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5028423Hits:1,391
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Entering Port Elizabeth 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanika
IMO:5028423
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader (Until 1972)
- Anco Queen (Until 1971)
- Athelqueen (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,457 tons
Summer DWT:20,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALLISON STAR
© DEREK SANDS
ALLISON STAR
© Mike Griffiths
ALLISON STAR
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!