Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silverdale - IMO 5165659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:SilverdaleAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
taken 1959
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ithaki (Until 1967)
- Silverdale (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,932 tons
Summer DWT:16,968 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!