Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goiania - IMO 5132846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:GoianiaAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Built 1952,13542grt,The tug is the Sir David Hunter 622grt built 1915 scrapped 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Sally H
Former name(s):
- Goiania (Until 1970)
- Fnp Goiaz (Until 1954)
- Goiaz (Until 1953)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,542 tons
Summer DWT:20,900 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!