Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Hill - IMO 5393177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:World HillAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Leaving CapeTown,1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Marirosa Ii
Former name(s):
- Danae (Until 1970)
- World Hill (Until 1965)
- Saxonhill (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,990 tons
Summer DWT:21,710 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
World Hill
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!