ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petroemperor - IMO 5276381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:PetroemperorAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5276381Hits:768
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1953,21676grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Burmah Lapis
IMO:5276381
Former name(s):
- Dorcas (Until 1971 Jan)
- Gorgona (Until 1970 Jan)
- Petroemperor (Until 1967 Jan)
- Petro Emperor (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,576 tons
Summer DWT:41,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 14, 2006 08:31 (10 years ago)
Hi Dave,

Nice picture of a nice looking ship. Looks like an ex Ludwieg Tanker (Universe Tankships)

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!