ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Chieftan - IMO 5392977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:World ChieftanAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5392977Hits:2,360
Photo Category: Bulkers built before 1950
Description:
Leaving Port Elizabeth with a load of ore
Vessel Identification
Name:Tung Lee
IMO:5392977
Former name(s):
- Chee Lee (Until 1970)
- Christine (Until 1968)
- Eugenia (Until 1968)
- World Chieftain (Until 1966)
- World Traveller (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,538 tons
Summer DWT:22,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEELEE
© Paul Wille
WORLD CHIEFTAIN
© Paul Wille
WORLD TRAVELLER
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!