ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delphic Sky - IMO 5403104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Delphic SkyAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5403104Hits:1,978
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica Star
IMO:5403104
Former name(s):
- Kyriakoula (Until 1981)
- Antonia (Until 1981)
- Delphic Sky (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,685 tons
Summer DWT:22,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIC SKY
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!