Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astrolabe - IMO 5027869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:AstrolabeAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Built 1956,11850ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona Forest
Former name(s):
- T.p.a.o.1 (Until 1974)
- Pelorus (Until 1972)
- Astrolabe (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,840 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
frtrfred on Mar 20, 2012 01:55 (4 years ago)
Imo #5027869
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!