ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vibran - IMO 5379561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:VibranAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5379561Hits:609
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Knutsen Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Coccinella
IMO:5379561
Former name(s):
- Vibran (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,069 tons
Summer DWT:4,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIBRAN
© PWR
VIBRAN
© PWR
COCCINELLA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!