Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chilore - IMO 5149681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:ChiloreAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Ore Navigation Co,built 1947,8564grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lih Fong
Former name(s):
- Ocean Speway (Until 1977)
- Clementine (Until 1968)
- Herta Maersk (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,236 tons
Summer DWT:5,969 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!