ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Santosh - IMO 9163489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:United SantoshAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163489Hits:984
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the Tamar after discharge 14-5-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Jun Benefit
IMO:9163489
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351793000
Callsign:3FYB7
Former name(s):
- Global Santosh (Until 2012 Oct)
- United Santosh (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’38.26” N, 104°4’46.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 20:00:35 UTCSingapore
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:29 UTCLai Zhou
2018 January 4th, 02:00:04 UTCJu Rong
2017 September 24th, 11:20:15 UTCCn Shang Hai
2017 September 19th, 09:00:21 UTCCn Cjk
2017 August 24th, 22:00:49 UTCMy Pgu
2017 August 18th, 23:00:33 UTCSg Sin
2017 August 4th, 16:00:01 UTCCn Zhe
2017 July 25th, 23:00:12 UTCCn Tas
2017 July 23rd, 14:30:14 UTCCn Lku
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL SANTOSH
© har
Global Santosh
© Lars Staal
GLOBAL SANTOSH
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!