ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN HUNTER - IMO 8028565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BREMEN HUNTERAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:August 23, 2008IMO:8028565Hits:3,459
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Bremen Hunter in Norderwerft drydock, Hamburg, 23.08.2008

Built by Tronderverftet AS, Hommelvik, Norway
Yard No.: 49
Completed: 19.05.1982
Type of ship: Offshore tug/Supply vessel
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
First name: Edda Star (1982)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1986 - A. H. Camogli
- 02.1997 - Normand Hunter
- 06.2007 - Bremen Hunter
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2PO4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.367 / 410 / 1.366
L/B/D (m): 65,82 / 13,54 / 5,11
Speed: 15 knots

Owner & operator: URAG Unterweser Reederei, Bremen, Germany
Registered owner: Franklin Shipping Company, Bremen, Germany
Manager: RF Forschungsschiffahrt GmbH, Bremen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Hunter
IMO:8028565
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376375000
Callsign:J8B5259
Former name(s):
- Normand Hunter (Until 2007 Jun)
- A.h.camogli (Until 1997 Feb)
- Edda Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,367 tons
Summer DWT:1,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN HUNTER
© mattlb
BREMEN HUNTER
© mattlb
BREMEN HUNTER
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!