ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:August 23, 2008IMO:9333357Hits:574
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Andrea at Hamburg, 23.08.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (28th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1260
Completed: 14.09.2005
First name: Andrea Ehler (09.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2008 - Andrea
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Call sign: ZDIS8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.285
L/B/D (m): 134,40 / 22,50 / 8,70
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Registered owner: MS "Andrea Ehler" Heinz Ehler GmbH & Co. KG, Otterndorf, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Heinz Ehler, Otterndorf, Germany
Operator: ESF Euroservices, St. Petersburg, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’25.77” N, 3°0’9.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:8th Aug 2019
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!