ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grethe - IMO 7208261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:GretheAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7208261Hits:740
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Grethe built 1972 Appeldore UK. Photo taken when living farsund . Later named Yousef Mar 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikel
IMO:7208261
Former name(s):
- Youssef Mar 1 (Until 2006 Jul)
- Grethe (Until 2005 May)
- Grunnvaag (Until 1991)
- Fallow Deer (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,879 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grunnvaag
© simonwp
GRETHE
© PWR
GRUNNVAAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!