ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gullvaag - IMO 5149239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:GullvaagAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5149239Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jarita
IMO:5149239
Former name(s):
- Jar (Until 1990)
- Gullvaag (Until 1985)
- Deneb (Until 1983)
- Gulf Crescent (Until 1973)
- Elly Frem (Until 1971)
- Minni Basse (Until 1969)
- Mini Basse (Until 1969)
- Hermine (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:644 tons
Summer DWT:725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENEB
© PWR
DENEB
© PWR
Jar
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!