ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIDOR - IMO 8717556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WIDORAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8717556Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 29-9-04
IMO: 8717556

renamed: Laguepe
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguepe
IMO:8717556
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256681000
Callsign:9HAI9
Former name(s):
- Widor (Until 2004 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,412 tons
Summer DWT:1,635 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°14’47.78” N, 4°50’52.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 231°
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 04:00:18 UTCIt Sav
2018 September 12th, 05:00:05 UTCFos
2018 August 30th, 15:00:15 UTCFr Fos Ps
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:49 UTCCaronte
2018 July 11th, 14:00:55 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 10th, 04:00:47 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 5th, 09:00:26 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 29th, 12:45:42 UTCFr Sls
2018 June 26th, 04:00:08 UTCIt Svn
More Of This Ship
Widor
© Michael Neidig
Laguepe
© Nohab-Polar
LAGUEPE
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!