Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN SHADR - IMO 7333743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IVAN SHADRAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
In Waalhaven, Rotterdam 9-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour Albyan
Former name(s):
- Ivan Shadr (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nour Albyan
© Frank Behrends
© valeriano aguete
Nour Albyan
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!