ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

vikingfjord - IMO 7526699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:vikingfjordAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7526699Hits:966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
when docking in Marstal
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunshine
IMO:7526699
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671550000
Callsign:5VDC5
Former name(s):
- Duyden 3 (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vikingfjord (Until 2007 Aug)
- Fetish (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:5,028 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’48.73” N, 28°59’45.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 1° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 12:00:07 UTCConstanta
2017 February 19th, 20:15:29 UTCBeirut
2016 October 25th, 05:00:29 UTCTripoli
2016 April 18th, 15:30:53 UTCPort Said
2016 April 8th, 18:30:03 UTCGulluk
2016 March 26th, 04:30:49 UTCBeirut
2016 February 24th, 14:00:10 UTCTripoli
2016 January 20th, 15:00:33 UTCTuzla
2016 January 20th, 15:00:19 UTCOrder
2016 January 12th, 10:00:25 UTCStlis
More Of This Ship
SUNSHINE
© Bob Scott
DUYDEN-3
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Vikingfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!