ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dunlin Arrow - IMO 8302181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:Dunlin ArrowAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8302181Hits:3,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao, 3-6-05.


IMO number: 8302181 Name of ship: DUNLIN ARROW
Call Sign: C6TZ5 Gross tonnage: 27012
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1986
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Pearl
IMO:8302181
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311856000
Callsign:C6TZ5
Former name(s):
- Dunlin Arrow (Until 2011 Jun)
- Aris (Until 2004 Nov)
- Rio Accre (Until 1993 Jul)
- Rio Acre (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,012 tons
Summer DWT:38,760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBE PEARL
© ALEX MATEVKO
CARIBE PEARL
© Moolen
CARIBE PEARL
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Terry Egalton on Jun 11, 2005 13:44 (11 years ago)
Hi, thanks for the comments! The tug is GERNIKA and here's her info.

IMO number: 9067283 Name of ship: GERNIKA
Call Sign: EAKM Gross tonnage: 330
Type of ship: Tug Year of build: 1994
Flag: Spain

Regards

Terry
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 10, 2005 15:06 (11 years ago)
Very nice, Terry. What's the name of the tug in front of her?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!