ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Sun - IMO 8317356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:White SunAdded:Nov 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8317356Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 14-3-02
IMO: 8317356
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 628
IMO:8317356
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371335000
Callsign:3FE06
Former name(s):
- Ew Snowdon (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ew Pindos (Until 2008 Jan)
- White Sun (Until 2007 Jul)
- White Ocean (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hideshima Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,268 tons
Summer DWT:6,368 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’46.18” N, 119°34’41.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
7.8kts, 66°
Destination:
Location:Fu Zhou
Arrival:7th Nov 2016
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 7th, 20:00:37 UTCFu Zhou
2016 October 29th, 06:00:42 UTCKao Hsiung
2015 July 1st, 06:00:53 UTCPusan
2014 November 26th, 11:00:20 UTCYantai
2014 November 15th, 10:00:07 UTCFuzhou.china
2014 February 14th, 09:00:23 UTCPusan/korea
2014 January 19th, 20:00:15 UTCChinayantai
2013 October 12th, 12:00:20 UTCZhoushan
2013 July 27th, 12:00:31 UTCPeru High Sea
2013 June 5th, 20:30:38 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
HIDESHIMA MARU
© Mike Griffiths
WHITE SUN
© Pascal RITEAU
EW SNOWDON
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!