ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thordis - IMO 5359884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:ThordisAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5359884Hits:911
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
photo taken 1960, THORDIS, built at Gothenburg in 1955, and in service for the Tønnevold company until 1971..Thanks Arne for info
Vessel Identification
Name:Souli
IMO:5359884
Former name(s):
- Kassos (Until 1974)
- Thomas (Until 1973)
- Thordis (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,244 tons
Summer DWT:26,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arnes on Oct 14, 2005 14:04 (11 years ago)
This is the Norwegian tanker THORDIS, built at Gothenburg in 1955, and in service for the Tønnevold company until 1971.

Regards,
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!