ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIU JIANG - IMO 6608438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JIU JIANGAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6608438Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986,delivered 1966 with her sister
ZHENJIANG from French Shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing
IMO:6608438
Former name(s):
- Jiu Jiang (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,596 tons
Summer DWT:15,664 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 12, 2013 09:24 (3 years ago)
A little add to this my old shot- sister ZHENJIANG
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!