ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HONSHU - IMO 9001318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HONSHUAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001318Hits:752
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NEDLLOYD HONSHU (4.181 TEU) in Singapore, to be deployed in the new (8th) Far East loop of the Grand Alliance, built 1995 Mitsubishi (Kobe)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadik
IMO:9001318
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Honshu (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!