ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow River leaving Latchford locks, Manchester ship canal. 08/06/06

John Eyres
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’10.8” N, 11°27’12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:28 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 February 13th, 21:00:40 UTCNeustadt
2018 February 9th, 04:00:30 UTCMandal
2018 February 5th, 23:59:05 UTCBeverwijk
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:46 UTCStoresund
2018 February 1st, 12:00:43 UTCLangoya
2018 January 27th, 06:00:12 UTCTrondheim
2018 January 24th, 14:00:28 UTCNamsos
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:02 UTCBuvika
2018 January 16th, 07:00:07 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 09, 2005 17:21 (12 years ago)
Wow, awesome photo. Beautiful area. Not much room for error here.... When was this built? Vegetation really charisma to the eyes....
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 09, 2005 17:17 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Rambo. How wide is the Manchester Ship Canal?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!