ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR VITA - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:STAR VITAAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 10.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’41.09” N, 16°40’23.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 12:00:36 UTCCreeksea
2017 August 6th, 21:00:39 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
2017 July 31st, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix Via Nok
2017 July 21st, 21:00:20 UTCGbbaw
2017 July 16th, 18:00:25 UTCLvrix<=>gbbaw
2017 July 9th, 06:00:27 UTCLvrix Via Nok
2017 July 2nd, 06:00:22 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
2017 June 25th, 10:00:22 UTCLvrix
2017 June 18th, 06:00:25 UTCGbbaw
2017 June 11th, 12:00:21 UTCGbbaw>lvrix Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Mosvik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MOSVIK
© Marcus-S
MOSVIK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!