ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CHRIS - IMO 9041318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:LYS CHRISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041318Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 10.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Astra
IMO:9041318
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010285
Callsign:V2PY2
Former name(s):
- Elbetal (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- Lys Chris (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Marie Chris (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,582 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’0.78” N, 24°18’4.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 251° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 01:00:34 UTCTallinn
2017 November 7th, 18:00:47 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:20 UTCRuisbroek
2017 October 28th, 10:00:38 UTCPoole
2017 October 21st, 08:00:04 UTCVentspils
2017 October 17th, 18:00:08 UTCHalmstad
2017 October 10th, 23:00:54 UTCGdansk
2017 October 9th, 07:00:59 UTCRostok
2017 October 6th, 15:00:43 UTCRu Kgd
2017 October 4th, 10:00:28 UTCDunkerk
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© erwin willemse
ASTRA
© erwin willemse
ASTRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!