ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXANA TRADER - IMO 8506397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:OXANA TRADERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506397Hits:1,846
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oxana Trader, 1985, gt 1,680. ATG. St. John's

ARPA Shipping BV

Stephanie-98, Lys Cape-91, Herta H-90

02/07/2001 Plymouth Cattdown
Vessel Identification
Name:Birol N
IMO:8506397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373358000
Callsign:3FEO4
Former name(s):
- Oxana Trader (Until 2004)
- Stephanie (Until 1997 Apr)
- Lys Cape (Until 1991 May)
- Herta H (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:2,144 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’10.06” N, 29°17’13.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 187° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:15th Aug 2020
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:09 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 4th, 14:00:07 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 March 30th, 18:00:17 UTCElefsis
2018 January 28th, 15:00:14 UTCGemlik
2017 November 14th, 12:00:00 UTCAshdod / Israil
2017 November 5th, 14:00:22 UTCTaranto / Italy
2017 September 25th, 14:00:09 UTCOdesa / Ukraine
2017 September 5th, 02:00:56 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCNovo
2017 July 16th, 08:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
GNR
© babür halulu
GNR
© babür halulu
BIROL N
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!