ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMMEN - IMO 8115576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:SOMMENAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115576Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Montrose(Scotland) 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Bianco
IMO:8115576
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181219
Callsign:ERLS
Former name(s):
- Sommen (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’58.26” N, 36°27’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 176° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Istnbul
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 03:00:01 UTCIstnbul
2018 April 7th, 22:00:34 UTCUa Erd
2017 September 1st, 06:00:25 UTCTr Isk
2017 August 19th, 12:00:03 UTCUa Khe
2017 August 7th, 18:00:52 UTCTr Nem
2017 July 27th, 08:00:37 UTCCs Bar
2017 July 21st, 12:30:28 UTCIt Vce
2017 June 29th, 23:00:24 UTCOdesa
2017 May 8th, 06:00:34 UTCLarnaca
2017 April 27th, 23:30:00 UTCMariupoluk
More Of This Ship
MAR BIANCO
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Krister Nilsson on Jan 15, 2009 13:11 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture, simple and clean!

/KRNI
Sweden
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!