ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soby Faergen - IMO 6611667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:Soby FaergenAdded:Jun 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6611667Hits:734
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
May 2005, Faaborg Fjord, in the South of Fyn, Denmark

"Søby-Færgen" sails between Faaborg/Fyn and Søby/Ærø. She was built in 1966 as Østbornholm. In 1979 she was rebuilt to a car-ferry.
Vessel Identification
Name:Soby Faergen
IMO:6611667
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617100000
Callsign:D4HB
Former name(s):
- Ostbornholm (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:850 tons
Summer DWT:471 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOBY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SOBY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SOBY FAERGEN
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!