ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LALIS - IMO 9222211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:LALISAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9222211Hits:788
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
farsund 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:V Gannet
IMO:9222211
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548888000
Callsign:DUFT
Former name(s):
- Lalis (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,536 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’17.03” N, 122°9’30.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 26th, 02:00:17 UTCNingbo
2017 March 25th, 14:00:07 UTCSurigao Phil.
2017 March 19th, 07:30:17 UTCCn Xmn
2016 December 20th, 10:30:01 UTCKanla India
2016 December 10th, 10:30:32 UTCSingapore
2016 November 11th, 01:00:26 UTCCn Dalian
2016 March 25th, 07:00:24 UTCYanbu,ksa
2016 March 25th, 07:00:23 UTCYanbu Ksa
2016 March 22nd, 01:00:25 UTCEg Port Said
2016 March 9th, 13:00:28 UTCGedser
More Of This Ship
Lalis
© Frank Engen
LALIS
© ussagus
LALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 10, 2009 21:31 (8 years ago)
Correct name is Lalis, mngrs Marmaris Nav IMO922211

david
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!