ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303173Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8303173
Built by Husumer Dock und Reparatur, Husum, Germany.
ELISABETH - Reederei Thordsen (1983- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’27.01” N, 5°19’37.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 170° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Wicklow
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:58 UTCWicklow
2017 June 20th, 15:00:45 UTCFishnish
2017 June 11th, 20:00:54 UTCLochaline
2017 June 10th, 08:00:43 UTCWicklow
2017 June 8th, 15:00:44 UTCFishnish
2017 June 4th, 18:30:31 UTCHoly Loch
2017 June 4th, 18:00:16 UTCWicklow
2017 June 3rd, 15:00:45 UTCWicklow
2017 May 31st, 22:00:48 UTCWicklow
2017 May 26th, 20:00:46 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© Captain Lora
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!