ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO AXEL - IMO 9059688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BRO AXELAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9059688Hits:822
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9059688
Built by Kodja Bahari, Jakarta, Indonesia (1998).
UNITED AXEL
BRO AXEL - Brostrom Tankers

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ray Shine
IMO:9059688
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355043000
Callsign:3FEV3
Former name(s):
- Bro Axel (Until 2013 Sep)
- United Axel (Until 2000 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,324 tons
Summer DWT:16,839 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°1’4.6” N, 120°16’44.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 187° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
03:20:57 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 03:20:42 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 30th, 04:00:01 UTCKhh Tw
2017 October 19th, 14:00:06 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 October 8th, 03:20:13 UTCBatan
2017 October 4th, 03:20:59 UTCKhh Tw
2017 September 7th, 04:00:16 UTCKh
2017 September 6th, 04:00:34 UTCKhh Tw
2017 September 6th, 04:00:30 UTCTyphoon Shelter
2017 August 19th, 18:00:06 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 18th, 11:00:44 UTCKh
More Of This Ship
Bro Axel
© foggy
Bro Axel
© foggy
Bro Axel
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Jun 10, 2005 15:35 (12 years ago)
Very good photo, Hans !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!