ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO AXEL - IMO 9059688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BRO AXELAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9059688Hits:778
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9059688
Built by Kodja Bahari, Jakarta, Indonesia (1998).
UNITED AXEL
BRO AXEL - Brostrom Tankers

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ray Shine
IMO:9059688
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355043000
Callsign:3FEV3
Former name(s):
- Bro Axel (Until 2013 Sep)
- United Axel (Until 2000 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,324 tons
Summer DWT:16,839 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’54.74” N, 120°8’4.71” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 140° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:31 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 24th, 17:00:27 UTCHongkong
2018 April 14th, 17:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 14th, 17:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 10th, 11:50:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 17th, 22:20:08 UTCBatan
2018 March 14th, 22:20:25 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 24th, 00:00:39 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 30th, 04:00:01 UTCKhh Tw
2017 October 19th, 14:00:06 UTCKao Hsiung
More Of This Ship
Bro Axel
© foggy
Bro Axel
© foggy
Bro Axel
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!