ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9167978
Built by Damen Shipyards, Gorinchem, Netherlands (1998).
EMMAPLEIN
NEPTUN - Briese Schiffahrts

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’20.23” N, 10°17’55.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 95° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:46 UTCAalborg
2018 June 21st, 05:00:46 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
Rix Pacific
© Frits Olinga
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!