ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordanhav - IMO 8914130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NordanhavAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914130Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8914130
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands (1992).
MOXNES
NORDANHAV - Erik Thun

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordanhav
IMO:8914130
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231839000
Callsign:OZ2125
Former name(s):
- Moxnes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,953 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’52.47” N, 13°45’32.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 263° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 19:30:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 11th, 23:59:06 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 9th, 16:00:00 UTCMarghera
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCMarghera
2018 April 1st, 01:00:56 UTCSousse
2018 March 6th, 04:00:19 UTCLisbon
2018 February 26th, 06:00:21 UTCAlicante
2018 February 15th, 14:00:59 UTCF.o
2018 February 8th, 08:30:54 UTCItpma
2018 February 1st, 18:00:40 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
MOXNES
© Leo Johannes
NORDANHAV
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!