Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nigel Prior - IMO 6611320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Nigel PriorAdded:May 10, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
J.J. Prior's Nigel Prior passing HMS Belfast in the Pool of London 9/6/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nigel Prior
Former name(s):
- Roina (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:172 tons
Summer DWT:264 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nigel Prior
© Mick Warrick
Nigel Prior
© Adrian Green
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!