Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Megalohari - IMO 8307052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MegalohariAdded:Jun 09, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Megalohari - 14/05/2005
Guilherme z Secatto

IMO Added 8307052
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Wang 1
Former name(s):
- Megalohari (Until 2009)
- Sanko Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,677 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hong Wang 1
© Gerolf Drebes
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Jun 10, 2005 15:27 (11 years ago)
Nice photo, Guilherme !
Beauty bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!