ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CALYPSO - IMO 9144134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CALYPSOAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144134Hits:1,120
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Calypso, 1997, gt 16,801, MHL, Majuro.

Oskar Wehr KG

ex Costa Rica -02, Wehr Koblenz-01, Panamerican-01, CSAV Rio Amazonas--99, l/a Wehr Koblenz

16/08/2004 Gravesend River Thames
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Koblenz
IMO:9144134
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090056
Callsign:V7DQ8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Bilbao (Until 2009 Aug 10)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2008 Jan)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Oct)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2006 Aug 28)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Portbury (Until 2006 Feb 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Calypso (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Costa Rica (Until 2002 Apr 03)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2001 Nov)
- Panamerican (Until 2001 Jul 09)
- Csav Rio Amazonas (Until 1999 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’53.31” N, 34°49’3.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.8kts, 67° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 08:00:00 UTCTrial
2018 October 2nd, 15:00:38 UTCMalta
2018 July 18th, 23:00:56 UTCLb Bey
2018 July 12th, 23:59:51 UTCValleta
2018 July 8th, 21:30:55 UTCItgoa
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:38 UTCLy Tip
2018 June 16th, 08:00:37 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 14th, 17:00:41 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 26th, 21:00:23 UTCIt Salerno
2018 May 7th, 16:00:53 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
MIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
Wehr Koblenz
© Tomislav Raymondi
Wehr Koblenz
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!