ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METALTANQUE IV - IMO 9268679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:METALTANQUE IVAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268679Hits:352
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/05/2005
RIO DE JANEIRO
BRASIL

*6,940 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2003 by Itajai Shipyard. Renamed: FORTE DE SAO MARCOS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Sao Marcos
IMO:9268679
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001600
Callsign:PPPB
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque Iv (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,787 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!