ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL NAPOLI - IMO 9236042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSCL NAPOLIAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236042Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ST. JOHN'S
ANTIGUA

Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 26/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kemal A
IMO:9236042
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229703000
Callsign:9HA3532
Former name(s):
- Mentor (Until 2014 Mar)
- Cscl Napoli (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,971 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’54.07” N, 5°1’27.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 238° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCMacas
2018 April 17th, 03:00:50 UTCZee
2018 April 17th, 03:00:50 UTCBeant
2018 April 16th, 07:00:50 UTCNlrot
2018 April 14th, 14:00:50 UTCDebrv
2018 April 14th, 14:00:48 UTCDebrv
2018 April 12th, 02:00:50 UTCGbfxs
2018 April 5th, 18:30:49 UTCEsalg
2018 February 19th, 12:00:52 UTCMatng
2018 February 19th, 03:00:51 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Maximos A
© Dennis Mortimer
Maximos A
© Dennis Mortimer
Maximos A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!