ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBILL - IMO 9263306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:BLUEBILLAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263306Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Loading 23 000 tons of metal scrap in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebill
IMO:9263306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210684000
Callsign:C4FK2
Former name(s):
- Padang (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,332 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’33.29” N, 29°6’55.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 94° (94°)
Destination:
Location:St Peterburg
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 13:00:36 UTCSt Peterburg
2017 December 4th, 08:00:58 UTCRiga
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:11 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 9th, 07:00:57 UTCTampa
2017 September 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCThunder_bay
2017 August 28th, 02:00:14 UTCToronto
2017 July 25th, 11:00:56 UTCSantos
2017 April 15th, 12:00:39 UTCHavana
2017 March 28th, 06:00:19 UTCRouen
2017 March 22nd, 17:30:12 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
BLUEBILL
© Marc Boucher
BLUEBILL
© Marc Boucher
BLUEBILL
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!