ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Ambition - IMO 8912522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Pan AmbitionAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912522Hits:1,195
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Tamar 30-5-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Almuhieddine
IMO:8912522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312986000
Callsign:V3PT4
Former name(s):
- Pan Ambition (Until 2011 Jul)
- Rich Way (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,137 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°15’55.56” N, 20°16’9.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 208° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar/sn
Arrival:15th Mar 2017
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 15th, 14:00:12 UTCDakar/sn
2016 November 8th, 20:00:05 UTCConstanta
2016 March 20th, 11:00:54 UTCDamietta
2016 February 18th, 20:00:53 UTCYuzhnyy
2016 January 4th, 01:00:00 UTCNovo
2015 November 8th, 20:00:25 UTCConstanta
2015 October 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCRed Sea Port
2015 September 20th, 09:00:34 UTCYuzhnyy
2015 September 16th, 09:00:30 UTCPiareus
2015 July 28th, 13:35:39 UTCKerch
More Of This Ship
Almuhieddine
© evgenii 10
Almuhieddine
© Gerolf Drebes
ALMUHIEDDINE
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:35 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!